Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Moe Corleone

BLOG

 

 

Moe Corleone

Ari Howard

Artist: Moe Corleone 


Born: August 18, 1983 In Detroit, Michigan 


Genre: Rap


Styles: Classic Hip Hop

             Street Rap


Also Known As: Michael Austin 


Debuting as a member of RMG’s Hip-Hop group, The ReFresh Crew, Moe Corleone Made His public introduction on an Underground smash, “Lingo” (DJ) “A day in the life of a trap boy”. Eager to perfect his craft and the joy of making music, Corleone’s hunger propelled him towards a solo career with ReFresh Music Group (RMG) . January 2018, Corleone unveiled EP, RMG Presents: Moe Corleone Cleaning Dirty Money. “History In The Making”  was the first released single featuring Label mate PRock Pratt. Quickly, Corleone’s second single “2018” gained recognition from listeners worldwide, achieving 24,267 streams to date. Not bad for a debut! With great expectations, Corleone planned to set the world on fire but not without first attaining the adoration of the native Detroiter. Gaining a local buzz, Corleone released his second Ep, Based On Actual Events, bringing 2018 to a strong close. BOAE provides a glimpse into the highs and lows of Corleone’s life -having the “Mindset Of A Boss” while sailing Belle Isle On “3 Tier Yachts” and enduring the heartbreak of losing his “Mama”

IMG_7126.jpg